ALUMNI GIVING

Membership in the Sacred Heart community lasts a lifetime as does the support that alumni, past parents, former trustees, grandparents and former employees offer to Convent & Stuart Hall. You will see their names throughout this report, as Director's Club leadership donors, Duchesne Society and Cor Unum Society members, event underwriters and supporters.

CONVENT HIGH SCHOOL

Class of 1948

Ms. Virginia Murillo '48'44 DC

Class of 1949
Class of 1980

Mrs. Maria Balestrieri

Ms. Francesca Brunner-Kennedy '80'76

Ms. Veronica Flanagan '80'76

Mrs. Margaret Hartnett '49'45

Class of 1952

Mrs. Jeanne Ferrari Quinlan '52'48

Class of 1953

Mrs. Catherine Murray

Class of 1955

Mrs. Nancy Kelleher '55'51

Class of 1982

Mrs. Jacqueline Apple '82'78

Mrs. Leila Blodgett

Mrs. Casey McGrath Giarman '82'78 DC

Mrs. Dorthea Kaz

Ms. Arline M. Klatte '82'78

Class of 1983

Ms. Sheila Casey '83'79

Ms. Meagan Levitan '83'79 DC

Class of 1956

Mrs. Claire Bogaard '56'52

Ms. Mary Lou Myers ''56'52

Class of 1958

Mrs. Frances Pasquini

Mrs. Carol Williamson

Class of 1984

Ms. Robin Doody

Mrs. Shih-Wei Peng DC DS

Mrs. Victoria Watts

Class of 1985

Mrs. Anne Paolini Mori '85'81

Class of 1959

Ms. Anna M. Bagniewska

Ms. Brielle Johnck

Mrs. Barbara O'Dea McGettigan

Class of 1960

Mrs. Mary Friedman

Dr. Helen Vajk

Class of 1961

Mrs. Virginia Conway Curran

Ms. Rosalind McLean '61'57

Mrs. Maureen Specchierla '61'57 DS

Class of 1986

Mrs. Michela A. Alioto-Pier '86'82

Ms. Patricia Munter DC DS

Class of 1987

Ms. Susan Mohun DC

Ms. Marisa Rodriguez '87'83

Class of 1988

Mrs. Vivian Fuentebella-Sanchez '88'84

Class of 1989

Mrs. Marianne Schier

Class of 1962

Mrs. Ann Gray Miller '62'58 DS

Class of 1963

Mrs. Denise Dorrego

Mrs. Sandra Graham '63'59

Mrs. Brenda MacLean DS

Class of 1964

Ms. Carolyn Mahoney '64'60

Mrs. Michelle O'Neal '64'60

Mrs. Jacqueline Sciarrillo '64'60

Mrs. Susan Tierney '64'60

Class of 1990

Mrs. Leslie Bergholt

Ms. Kathryn Ann Dougery

Ms. Tara Proses '90'86 *

Class of 1991

Mrs. Freda Kong DC

Ms. Bridget Leach

Class of 1992

Mrs. Dana Le Grande III

Ms. Ana Newcomb

Dr. Meeta Patel DC

Class of 1966

Ms. Brenda Fitch '66'62

Ms. Beverly Meyer '66'62

Ms. Adrienne Osterloh Zanini

Class of 1993

Mrs. Abra Castle

Ms. Catherine Newsom '93'89

Ms. Melissa Slotnick

Class of 1967

Ms. Claudia Roarke Romano '67'63

Class of 1968

Mrs. Elizabeth Amaral '68'64

Ms. Mary Anderton '68'64

Mrs. Christine McKannay De Voto '68'64

Mrs. Maria Larrenaga '68'64

Mrs. Barbara Carroll Robinson '68'64

Mrs. Carolyn Charlton Squeri

Ms. Colleen Wong '68'64

Class of 1969

Ms. Suzanne Nolan '69'65

Class of 1970

Mrs. Barbara Biancalana

Class of 1971

Ms. Christine Evans '71'67

Class of 1972

Mrs. Lourdes Livingston

Mrs. D'Arcy Owens

Class of 1994

Ms. Sarah Garlinghouse

Class of 1996

Ms. Autumn Woish

Class of 1997

Ms. Lilly Akseth

Ms. Candace Chen '97'93

Class of 1998

Mrs. Chantal Ceryak

Class of 1999

Mrs. Lauren Kanouse '99'95

Class of 2001

Ms. Charlene Chuang '01'97

Class of 2004

Mrs. Zerlina Liberatore

Class of 2007
Class of 1973

Ms. Roselyn Caselli

Ms. Debbie Cucalon

Mrs. Andrea Charlton Feeney

Class of 1974

Ms. Lokelani Devone '74'70 DC

Class of 1975

Mrs. Amanda Pfafflin

Class of 1976

Heide Walsh Kurtz '76'72

Ms. Claire L. Myers

Mrs. Lorraine Scullion '76'72

Mrs. Willa Via '07'03

Class of 2011

Ms. Erin Minuth

Class of 2013

Ms. Casey Stuart

Class of 2015

Ms. Frances H. Eklund '15'11

Class of 2016

Ms. Isabella I. Coolins '16'12

Class of 1978

Dr. Mayumi Nakagawa

Ms. Marie L. O'Dea '78'74

Class of 1979

Mrs. Jeanne Asdourian

Mrs. Mollie Baldwin Foley DC

Ms. Jennifer Gotti '79'75

Mrs. Ann Kozlovsky '79'75

DC Director's Club member DS Duchesne Society member  * Matching Gift

STUART HALL HIGH SCHOOL

Class of 2008

Mr. Corey Linehan '08'04

Class of 2016

Mr. Zachary G. Avila '16'12

Mr. Daniel V. Connolly

Class of 2011

Mr. Gavin M. Klein

Class of 2012

Mr. Tim Connolly

Mr. Andrew Fejt

Class of 2013

Mr. Devin J. Harvey

Class of 2017

Mr. Robert Eklund '17'13

Class of 2018

Mr. Christopher Cohen

Class of 2019

​Mr. Patrick Eklund '19'15

DC Director's Club member DS Duchesne Society member  * Matching Gift

CONVENT ELEMENTARY

Class of 1951

Mrs. Martha Brigham

Class of 1960

Mrs. Katharine Cobb

Class of 1964

Mrs. Sharon Bullard

Class of 1967

Mrs. Cherie Cattaneo

Class of 1972

Ms. Mary Conway

Class of 1980

Ms. Nora L. Gibson DC

Ms. Karen Glaub

Ms. Molly McGrath

Class of 1991

Mrs. Aimee Evangelista

Dr. Kambridge Hribar

Mrs. Bridget Leach

Mrs. Amanda Walker 

Class of 1992

Dr. Connie H. Ludwig

Class of 1993

Ms. Kandice Hribar DC *

Class of 1994

Ms. Sylvia Mak

Class of 1995

Ms. Victoria Chekene

Class of 1999

Ms. Pamela Chia

Class of 1981

Ms. Helene de Baubigny

Class of 2000

Ms. Sydney La Londe Blumenkranz

Class of 1984

Mrs. Angelina Alioto-Grace
Ms. Sarah MacIntyre

Mrs. Deirdre S. Pharr DC

Class of 2001

Ms. Victoria Parker

Class of 2004
Class of 1985

Dr. Anne E. Fung

Class of 1986

Mrs. Vanessa Getty DC

Ms. Fiona Johnson

Ms. Catherine St. Marie

Class of 2013

Ms. Jacqueline Minor

Class of 1987

Mrs. Adriana Torosian

DC Director's Club member DS Duchesne Society member  * Matching Gift

STUART HALL FOR BOYS

Class of 1962

Mr. William H. Miller DS

Class of 1964

Mr. John Conway *

Class of 1966

Mr. Ronald Conway

Class of 1968

Mr. John Thacher

Class of 1970

Mr. David J. Thacher

Class of 1973

Mr. Gregory P. Mohr

Class of 1974

Mr. Charles Cowley

Class of 1975

Mr. Peter Mundy

Class of 1978

Mr. Gregory Maxwell Applegarth DC

Mr. Christopher Glaub *

Mr. Brian Stretch

Class of 1979

Mr. Erik J. Hom

Mr. Gardner Mein

Class of 1980

Mr. Patrick V. Barber

Dr. Eddie Tang

Mr. William Tseng *

Class of 1988

Mr. Mark E. Farrell

Mr. Joshua G. Smith

Class of 1989

Mr. Hiten R. Patel DC

Class of 1990

Mr. Kazunori I. Nakada DC

Mr. Brian Proses DC

Class of 1992

Mr. Leon Metz III

Mr. Bradley Quan *

Class of 1993

Mr. Adam A. Harris

Mr. Bevan Lew

Class of 1995

Mr. Brendan Nemeth

Mr. Brendan Raven

Class of 1996

Mr. David Cohen

Mr. Andrew Cooper IV

Mr. R. Timothy Kirchner

Mr. Miles Mulcare

Mr. Christopher McPhee

Class of 1998

Mr. Mitchell St. Peter

Mr. Jack Sheehy

Class of 1999

Mr. Erik Larson

Mr. Michael J. St. Marie

Class of 1981

Dr. Henry Chun DC

Mr. Joseph K. Morford III DC

Class of 1982

Mr. Randolf L. Arguelles

Mr. Thomas Ducharme

Class of 1983

Mr. Daniel Casey

Mr. Daniel M. Grace

Mr. Adam Roth *

Class of 1984

Mr. Stephen Cheung

Class of 2001

Mr. Joel Burrill

Mr. Greg Keeney

Class of 2006

Mr. Geoffrey T. Kocher

Class of 2009

Mr. Massimo Kaz

Class of 2011

Mr. Carter Minor

Class of 1986

Mr. Joseph M. Alioto, Jr.

Mr. Jonathan Newsome, Sr.

Class of 1987

Mr. Joe Alioto Veronese

DC Director's Club member DS Duchesne Society member  * Matching Gift

Alumni from Other

Sacred Heart Schools

Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart,
  Miami

Mrs. Jennifer Mills

 

Convent of the Sacred Heart, El Cajon

Mrs. Mary Lococo Forsyth
 

Duchesne Academy

Dr. Yuuko U. Tonkovich

Forest Ridge School of the Sacred Heart

Dr. Mary Magnano Smith DS

Lone Mountain, San Francisco

Mrs. Mary Lococo Forsyth

Mrs. Penny Green

Mrs. Owen Raven
Dr. Mary Magnano Smith DS

University of the Sacred Heart 

International School of the Sacred Heart,  
  Tokyo

Dr. Yuuko U. Tonkovich

Villa Duchesne Oak Hill

Ms. Kathleen Korb

DC Director's Club member DS Duchesne Society member  * Matching Gift

The 2018–19 Annual Report was produced by the Advancement and Business Offices at Convent & Stuart Hall. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the listings. If you are a donor from 2018–19 and your name has been misspelled or omitted, please accept our apologies and email giving@sacredsf.org.
 

The Annual Report is a microsite of sacredsf.org.

Credits & Acknowledgments